Follow Us

Brahmotsavam 2017 Celebrations @ SV Temple

  • Date Wed May 17 2017 - Mon May 22 2017
  • Venue
    S.V. Temple & Cultural Center, 
    26233 Taft Rd, Novi, MI 48374
  • Viewed1435 times
  • Description
    Day 2 - Thursday - May 18th
    Morning
    8:00 am     Suprabatham - Upstairs
    8:30 am     Sahasranama Archana - Upstairs
    8:30 am     Sri Viswaksena Aaradhanam, Punya Vachanam - Yaagasala
    8:45 am     Yagasala Kalasavachanam, Agni Pratista Homam -                       Yaagasala
    9:00 am     Vynatheya Chayadivasam - Yaagasala
    9:15 am     Nithya Homam start - Yaagasala
    9:30 am     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    9:45 am     Garuda Abhishekam - Upstairs
    11:00 am    Vynatheya Upacharam (Garuda Prasaadam and Santhana                 Prapthi) Upstairs
    11:30 am    Dwaja Aarohanam - Upstairs
    12:00 Noon  Baliharana - Upstairs
     
     
    Evening
    5:00 pm     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    5:30 pm     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    7:00 pm     Prakarotsavam (Narasimha Avataram) - Outside
    8:00 pm     Dwara Kumbha Archana - Upstairs
    8:30 pm     Sainotsavam - Upstairs
     
    Day 3 - Friday - May 19th
    Morning
    8:00 am     Suprabhatam - Upstairs
    8:30 am     Sahasranama Archana - Upstairs
    8:45 am     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    9:00 am     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
     
    Evening
    5:00 pm     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    5:30 pm     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    5:30 pm     Sri Maha Lakshmi Kumkumarchana - Upstairs
    6:00 pm     Free Bramhotsava Bhojanam - Kitchen
    7:00 pm     Laksha Archana - Jasmine or Tulasi - Upstairs
    8:30 pm     Prakarotsavam (Gaja Vahanam) - Outside
    9:00 pm     Sainotsavam - Upstairs
     
    Day 4 - Saturday - May 20th
    Morning
    8:00 am     Suprabhatam - Upstairs
    8:30 am     Sahasranama Archana - Upstairs
    8:45 am     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    9:00 am     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    10:00 am    All Moola Vigraha Abhishekam - Upstairs
    11:00 am    Narasimha Apadhodaraka Aditya Hrudaya Homam -                     Yaagasala
     
    Afternoon (Cultural Programs) - 1st Floor
    1:00 pm     Dance Program
                  Tripura & Students, Ishvarya & Students
                  Bhuvana Bala
    2:30 pm     Harika Karlapati-Carnatic Music
    3:00 pm     Ramya, Vidya (Violin) - Carnatic Music
    3:30 pm     Naadaswaram - Kasim Brothers
    5:00 pm     Sashidhar Mannava & Group, Vidya (Violin)
    6:00 pm     Anahita & Apoorva Ravindran (Vocal)
                  Toronto Abhay Kumar (Violin)
                  Rajashekar Athmakuri (Mridangam)
    8:00 pm     Sri Ranjita & Students-Dance Program
     
    Evening
    5:00 pm     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    5:30 pm     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    6:00 pm     Yedurukolu - Near Yaagasala
    7:00 pm     Sri Narasimha Mrutyunjaya Kaalasarpagraha, Roga                       Nivarana, Sarvakaarya Saaphalya Maha Garuda Homam -               Yaagasala
    8:00 pm     Prakarotsavam (Aswa Vahanam) - Outside
    9:00 pm     Sainotsavam - Upstairs
     
    Day 5 - Sunday - 21st
    Morning
    8:00 am     Suprabhatam - Upstairs
    8:30 am     Sahasranama Archana - Upstairs
    8:45 am     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    9:00 am     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    9:30 am     Sri Anjaneya Vadamaala, Laghu Utsava Vigraha                           Abhishekam - Upstairs
    10:00 am    Special Prakarotsavam - Outside
    10:30 am    Anjaneya Jayanthi Special Archana - Upstairs
    11:30 am    Panchamukha Anjaneya Homam - Yaagasala
     
    Afternoon (Cultural Programs) - 1st Floor
    1:00 pm     Flute Concert
     Master. Shashank Subramaniam (Flute)
     Sri. Arun Ramanurthi (Violin)
     Master. Sai Karthik Sundar (Mridangam)
    2:00 pm     Sri Vijay Neela Kantan (Electric Guitar)
     Sri Raja Sekhar Athmakuri (Mridangam)
    3:00 pm     Smt. Bini Paniker & Group-Carnatic Music
    4:00 pm     Taala Vaadya Katcheri
     Sri. Raja Sekhar Athmakuri (Mridangam)
     Sri. Hemant Babtiwale (Tabla)
    5:00 pm     Madurai Sri. R. Sundar-Carnatic Music
     Sri. Arun Ramamurthi (Violin)
     Prof. Sri. Trichy Sankaran (Mrudangam)
     Sri. Shrihari Bhaskar (Vocal support)
     
     
    Evening
    5:00 pm     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    5:30 pm     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    5:00 pm     Sri Srinivasa Kalyanam - Upstairs
    8:00 pm     Prakarotsavam (Adisesha Vahanam) - Outside
    9:00 pm     Sainotsavam - Upstairs
     
    Day 6 - Monday 22nd
    Morning
    8:00 am     Suprabhatam - Upstairs
    8:30 am     Sahasranama Archana - Upstairs
    8:45 am     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    9:00 am     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    10:30 am    Maha Poornaahuti - Yaagasala
    11:00 am    Kalasa Prokshanam, Kotnalu, Vasantotsvam -                             Chakrasnanam-Outside
     
    Evening
    5:00 pm     Kalasa Archana, Nithya Homam - Yaagasala
    5:30 pm     Nalayara Divya Prabandham - Yaagasala
    6:30 pm     Prakarotsavam (Garuda Vahanam) - Outside
    7:30 pm     Dwaja Awarohanam - Upstairs
    8:00 pm     Dwadasa Pradakshanalu - Upstairs
    10:00 pm    Sainotsavam (Ekanata Seva) - Upstairs

    +++++++++
    Please Join and Participate With Friends and Families and get the blessings!!
    MAY THE BLESSINGS OF SRI VENKATESWARA BE WITH YOU, ALWAYS!

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE THESE EVENTS

Copyright © miindia.com.